Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1377,542
UaupesBrazil 6,4594,014
UbatubaBrazil 9,8756,136
UberabaBrazil 9,3715,823
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,080671
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4395,865
UpernavikGreenland 3,1891,982
UummannaqGreenland 3,2372,012
UdineItaly 7,4674,640
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1105,040
UenoJapan 9,0045,595
UnzendakeJapan 9,4755,888
UrakawaJapan 8,0004,971
UshibukaJapan 9,5385,927
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6565,379
UwajimaJapan 9,3215,792
UkmergeLithuania 7,1384,436
UtenaLithuania 7,1454,440
UlaangomMongolia 8,7375,429
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7105,412
UlgiiMongolia 8,8525,500
UliastaiMongolia 8,9065,534
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8275,485
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6865,398
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9865,584
UfaRussia 8,0394,995
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7153,551
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2785,144
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8913,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0815,022
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8434,252
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8853,657
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6994,163
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3453,321
Umm BeninSudan 11,6117,215
UmeňSweden 6,2313,872
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2507,612
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0827,508
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1257,534
UrfaTurkey 9,4145,850
UsakTurkey 8,8875,523
Uman’Ukraine 7,9484,939
UzgorodUkraine 7,6464,751
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0041,245
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7231,070
Urbana, IlUsa 1,546961
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7541,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -