Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2246,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1736,322
MilianaAlgeria 7,7094,790
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8617,992
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5919,688
Malarg EArgentina 10,0796,264
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7086,654
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7296,667
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0306,233
MendozaArgentina 9,8266,106
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8226,104
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9556,186
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2548,236
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,467
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7849,808
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8299,215
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8299,215
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7769,182
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1159,392
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8928,633
MuharraqBahrain 10,9456,802
MinskBelarus 7,3654,577
MogilevBelarus 7,4484,628
MaunBotswana 14,0398,724
MacapaBrazil 7,2994,536
MacauBrazil 8,6565,379
MaceioBrazil 9,1305,674
MachadoBrazil 9,6606,003
ManausBrazil 7,1224,426
MarabaBrazil 7,9214,922
MaringaBrazil 9,5265,919
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3234,550
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2095,722
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9785,579
MonteiroBrazil 8,8825,519
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3005,779
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5435,309
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9365,553
MamfeCameroon 10,8346,732
MarouaCameroon 10,7296,667
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0641,282
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8341,140
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 774481
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5091,559
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 763474
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6321,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2811,418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0521,275
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0321,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 396246
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,351840
Morden, MbCanada 256159
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6791,044
MoundouChad 11,0156,845
MatecanaColombia 5,6203,492
MoroniComoros 14,5229,024
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3734,582
MarstalDenmark 6,6034,103
Melville HallDominica 5,2413,257
MichesDominican Republic 4,4872,788
MocaDominican Republic 4,3722,717
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3362,694
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2652,651
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4652,775
MilagroEcuador 6,2263,869
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4995,903
MinyaEgypt 9,9796,201
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9756,820
MassawaEritrea 11,6207,221
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2813,282
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5344,060
MarseilleFrance 7,2814,524
MontpellierFrance 7,2014,475
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7854,216
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9335,551
MakokouGabon 11,5317,165
MayumbaGabon 11,7367,293
MitzicGabon 11,4237,098
MkamboGabon 11,5617,184
MoandaGabon 11,7447,298
MouilaGabon 11,6247,223
MagdeburgGermany 6,8754,272
MunichGermany 7,2034,476
MünsterGermany 6,7044,166
MethoniGreece 8,7115,413
MilosGreece 8,8535,502
MitiliniGreece 8,7285,424
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7235,421
MacentaGuinea 9,3085,784
MamouGuinea 8,9715,575
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7494,194
MiskolcHungary 7,6304,741
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8858,007
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0566,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2007,581
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5317,787
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8007,954
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4927,763
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6818,501
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7777,939
MashhadIran 10,1006,276
Malin HeadIreland 5,7193,554
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6144,731
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1465,062
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2795,144
MilanItaly 7,3254,552
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2814,525
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6834,775
ManIvory Coast 9,5455,932
MaebashiJapan 8,7095,412
MaizuruJapan 8,9805,580
MakurazakiJapan 9,6165,976
MatsueJapan 9,0845,645
MatsumotoJapan 8,7775,454
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0996,276
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9675,572
MishimaJapan 8,8355,490
MitoJapan 8,6415,370
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8995,530
MiyakoJapan 8,2685,138
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4816,513
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5355,925
MiyazakiJapan 9,4995,903
MombetsuJapan 7,7774,833
MoriokaJapan 8,3025,159
MuroranJapan 8,0745,017
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2435,744
MutsuJapan 8,1565,068
Ma’AnJordan 9,9976,212
MafraqJordan 9,7966,088
MombasaKenya 13,5818,439
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3788,313
MaseruLesotho 15,0809,371
MonroviaLiberia 9,4465,870
MisratahLibya 8,7845,458
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0729,366
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1729,428
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7099,762
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3969,567
MakhangaMalawi 14,5039,012
MangochiMalawi 14,3198,898
MwmosaMalawi 14,4909,004
MzimbaMalawi 13,9858,691
MzuzuMalawi 13,9698,681
MalaccaMalaysia 13,7168,523
MersingMalaysia 13,6458,479
MiriMalaysia 13,0548,112
MaleMaldives 13,8378,598
MenakaMali 9,4695,884
MoptiMali 9,1645,694
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2955,776
MazatlanMexico 3,1481,956
MeridaMexico 3,4732,158
Mexico CityMexico 3,5262,191
MonterreyMexico 2,8281,757
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4932,171
MaantyMongolia 8,7625,445
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9515,563
MatadMongolia 8,5695,325
MurenMongolia 8,6515,376
MarrakechMorocco 7,4614,636
MeknesMorocco 7,4364,621
MideltMorocco 7,5844,713
MaputoMozambique 15,1529,416
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6889,128
MandalayMyanmar 11,7367,293
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8677,374
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7237,906
MindatMyanmar 11,8407,357
MonywaMyanmar 11,7417,296
MyeikMyanmar 12,7237,906
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3427,048
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7004,164
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9598,053
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3048,267
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6178,461
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4508,358
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5042,799
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5352,818
MagariaNiger 10,1586,312
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3346,421
MaradiNiger 9,9996,214
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5286,542
MakurdiNigeria 10,6056,590
MinnaNigeria 10,3056,404
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4405,866
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8303,623
MajisOman 11,3077,027
MasirahOman 11,7737,316
Muscat  Oman 11,4437,111
MultanPakistan 10,9366,796
MurreePakistan 10,5406,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1277,536
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9975,591
MoyobambaPeru 6,7254,179
MactanPhilippines 11,9807,445
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7007,270
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6174,112
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7667,312
MagadanRussia 6,1713,835
MahackalaRussia 9,0925,650
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1233,805
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1223,804
MarkovoRussia 5,0173,117
MinusinskRussia 8,3095,163
MogocaRussia 7,7824,836
MoscowRussia 7,5024,662
MurmanskRussia 6,1263,807
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
MatamSenegal 8,4415,245
MogadishuSomalia 13,2638,241
MadridSpain 7,0264,366
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0244,365
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5254,676
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2744,520
MelillaSpain 7,4824,649
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4064,602
MalakalSudan 11,8347,354
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0919,378
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1214,425
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9917,452
Mae SariangThailand 12,1157,528
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2617,619
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1187,530
MalatyaTurkey 9,2585,753
MersinTurkey 9,2895,772
MuglaTurkey 8,9845,583
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
ManstonUk 6,4464,006
MeloUruguay 10,3076,405
MercedesUruguay 10,2396,363
MontevideoUruguay 10,4746,508
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,4431,518
Madison, FlUsa 2,6391,640
Madison, InUsa 1,7841,109
Madison, NeUsa 1,038645
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,199745
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,366849
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,210752
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,7281,074
Marengo, IlUsa 1,315817
Marion, InUsa 1,556967
Marion, NcUsa 2,2091,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,045649
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1791,354
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,4782,161
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8991,180
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7321,076
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7051,060
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,0581,279
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,428887
Medford, WiUsa 978608
Mellette, SdUsa 683424
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9581,217
Mena, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2821,418
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Mexico, MoUsa 1,485923
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,2762,036
Midland, TxUsa 2,1371,328
Milan, MnUsa 742461
Milbank, SdUsa 701436
Miles City, MontanaUsa 671417
Milford, DeUsa 2,3651,470
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4431,518
Millen, GaUsa 2,5111,560
Millport, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3991,491
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,289801
Minden, NeUsa 1,126700
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 857533
Minonk, IlUsa 1,414879
Missoula, MtUsa 1,122697
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,4701,535
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,297806
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,320820
Monroe, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Montevideo, MnUsa 742461
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3691,472
Montrose, CoUsa 1,585985
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2911,424
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5701,597
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2091,373
Moro, OrUsa 1,6911,051
Morris, MnUsa 640398
Morrison, IlUsa 1,287800
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1731,350
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,569975
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,305811
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,374854
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2651,408
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,6951,054
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0161,253
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,363847
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7481,086
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4123,363
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,1903,225
MaracayVenezuela 5,4133,364
MaturinVenezuela 5,6913,536
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,3023,295
MeridaVenezuela 5,4143,364
MagoyeZambia 13,9758,684
MansaZambia 13,6188,462
MbalaZambia 13,5668,430
MfuweZambia 14,0088,705
MisamfuZambia 13,6768,498
MonguZambia 13,6158,460
MpikaZambia 13,8528,608
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0828,751
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9788,686
MumbwaZambia 13,8658,616
MwinilungaZambia 13,3928,322
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5449,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -