Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2955,776
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5435,930
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3315,799
YaoundeCameroon 11,1506,928
YokoCameroon 11,0516,867
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6511,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,530951
Yorkton, SkCanada 170105
YanjiChina 8,5245,297
YichangChina 10,4146,472
YinchuanChina 9,7336,048
YiningChina 9,4455,869
YariguiesColombia 5,4663,396
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4572,769
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3452,700
YazdIran 10,4496,493
YakushimaJapan 9,6856,018
YamagataJapan 8,4755,266
YamaguchiJapan 9,2835,768
YokkaichiJapan 8,9675,572
YokohamaJapan 8,7695,449
YonagoJapan 9,0745,639
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6156,596
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2817,010
YeMyanmar 12,4347,727
YolaNigeria 10,7266,665
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3905,835
YurimaguasPeru 6,7364,186
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8874,901
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5744,707
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7496,058
Yakima, WaUsa 1,576979
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6291,634
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,043648
York, PaUsa 2,1641,345
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8411,144
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -