Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3886,455
BustAfghanistan 10,6996,648
BatnaAlgeria 7,9924,966
BecharAlgeria 7,8384,871
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8384,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9584,945
BiskraAlgeria 8,0404,996
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6805,394
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1208,153
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2738,248
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2738,248
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3748,311
ByrdAntarctica 14,6329,092
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6486,617
BarilocheArgentina 10,6336,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3586,436
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1938,819
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4878,381
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7879,189
BrestBelarus 7,3854,589
BrusselsBelgium 6,6394,126
Belize CityBelize 3,8752,408
BeninBenin 10,3156,410
BohiconBenin 10,2226,352
BermudaBermuda 3,5452,203
BageBrazil 10,2106,345
BambuiBrazil 9,4975,901
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7356,049
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6915,401
BarcelosBrazil 6,7654,204
BarraBrazil 8,8095,474
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1615,071
BarreirasBrazil 8,8035,471
BelémBrazil 7,5904,717
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6015,966
BelterraBrazil 7,3374,559
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5675,323
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1126,284
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0005,592
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9885,585
BrevesBrazil 7,4954,657
BurgasBulgaria 8,4395,244
BurundiBurundi 12,9298,034
BatouriCameroon 11,2797,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0971,303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,532952
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,486923
Banff, AbCanada 1,079671
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,601995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0191,876
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 906563
Bissett, MbCanada 304189
Blue River, BcCanada 1,329826
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7701,100
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0801,293
Brandon, MbCanada 13382
Broadview, SkCanada 195121
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6821,667
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9401,206
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7711,101
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0211,256
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5507,177
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2657,000
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1256,913
BeijingChina 9,2955,776
BarranquillaColombia 5,0263,123
Benito SalasColombia 5,8293,623
BogotáColombia 5,6923,537
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3594,573
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0807,506
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1197,531
BaniDominican Republic 4,4892,790
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4572,770
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4782,783
BahariyaEgypt 9,8686,132
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8996,151
BiarritzFrance 6,9064,291
BordeauxFrance 6,8454,254
BrestFrance 6,3623,954
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0305,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0285,610
BitamGabon 11,3047,024
BanjulGambia 8,3945,216
BerlinGermany 6,9234,302
BrockenGermany 6,8584,261
BokeGuinea 8,7325,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5995,344
BudapestHungary 7,6084,728
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6224,737
BangaloreIndia 12,8888,008
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5537,800
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0617,495
BikanerIndia 11,1956,957
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4848,379
BabolsarIran 9,8936,148
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0056,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7276,045
Bandar LengehIran 11,0396,860
BirjandIran 10,4606,500
BushehrIran 10,6656,627
BaghdadIraq 10,0076,219
BasraIraq 10,4026,464
BelmulletIreland 5,6563,515
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8453,632
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0755,018
BergamoItaly 7,3274,553
BolognaItaly 7,5054,664
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3414,562
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1725,078
BrindisiItaly 8,1775,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8146,099
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6856,018
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1085,660
BeirutLebanon 9,6205,978
BenghaziLibya 9,0825,644
BirzaiLithuania 7,0544,384
BitolaMacedonia 8,3045,160
BlantyreMalawi 14,4168,958
BvumbweMalawi 14,4438,975
BintuluMalaysia 13,2118,209
BamakoMali 9,0585,629
Bko-SMali 9,0715,637
BougounMali 9,1985,716
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7484,815
BaitagMongolia 9,1495,685
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7295,424
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6205,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6845,396
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8075,473
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0225,606
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6005,344
BulganMongolia 8,6825,395
BhamawMyanmar 11,4667,125
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7848,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0398,103
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5912,853
BilmaNiger 9,8986,151
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8506,121
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3463,322
BergenNorway 5,9523,698
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9543,700
BjornoyaNorway 5,3423,320
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7673,584
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8343,625
BadinPakistan 11,5257,161
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9796,822
BalakotPakistan 10,4886,517
BarkhanPakistan 10,9546,807
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0473,136
BascoPhilippines 11,0656,876
BialystokPoland 7,2754,521
BejaPortugal 6,9594,324
BragancaPortugal 6,7334,184
BistritaRomania 7,8774,895
BucharestRomania 8,1895,089
BajkitRussia 7,3924,593
BarabinskRussia 8,1775,081
BarnaulRussia 8,3875,212
BerezovoRussia 7,1594,448
BiserRussia 7,6774,771
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8804,897
BogdarinRussia 7,8714,891
BogucanyRussia 7,7384,808
BomnakRussia 7,4074,603
BorRussia 7,4544,632
BorzjaRussia 8,2125,103
BratskRussia 7,9084,914
BelgradeSerbia 7,9184,920
BoSierra Leone 9,2015,718
BontheSierra Leone 9,1865,708
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4654,639
BerberaSomalia 12,3917,700
BusanSouth Korea 9,2995,778
BadajozSpain 6,9554,322
BarcelonaSpain 7,2854,527
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8734,271
BabanusaSudan 11,4537,117
BaselSwitzerland 7,0634,389
BernSwitzerland 7,1124,419
BangkokThailand 12,5357,789
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5137,775
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1927,576
BizerteTunisia 8,0575,007
BalikesirTurkey 8,7345,427
BursaTurkey 8,7285,424
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0016,215
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7553,576
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8243,619
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8233,618
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2063,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3263,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4123,984
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3101,436
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2471,396
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5642,215
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5642,214
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0681,285
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4111,498
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,219758
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0981,304
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4201,504
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,183735
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2531,400
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8372,384
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2321,387
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2942,047
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9911,859
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,367849
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 859534
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2271,384
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1011,306
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 484301
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1851,358
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6311,013
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5551,588
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3591,466
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,473915
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0481,273
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2651,408
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3951,488
Bowler, WiUsa 1,063661
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9211,194
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,519944
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3471,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3311,449
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9381,204
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1471,334
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,242772
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,123698
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2781,415
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8091,746
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,453903
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2711,411
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0461,272
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7391,081
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8441,146
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3321,449
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1731,350
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,337831
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1261,321
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6511,026
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0086,219
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5763,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3513,325
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3918,943
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -