Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8966,149
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7636,067
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9996,214
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7837,322
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1255,671
RosarioArgentina 10,1026,277
RichmondAustralia 14,1278,778
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3508,296
RecifeBrazil 9,0325,613
RemansoBrazil 8,7365,429
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4664,640
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9256,168
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8926,147
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0385,617
Red Deer, AbCanada 961597
Red Lake, OnCanada 437272
Regina (cda), SkCanada 329205
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 333207
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6361,638
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,265786
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0021,244
RuoqiangChina 9,9616,190
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0413,133
RandersDenmark 6,4544,010
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3702,716
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3712,716
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7525,438
RumipambaEcuador 6,1403,815
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0126,222
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1556,311
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9226,166
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7694,207
RostockGermany 6,7264,180
RhodesGreece 9,0505,624
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7082,925
ReykhólarIceland 4,4802,784
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5412,822
RamsarIran 9,8216,103
RashtIran 9,7486,058
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9823,717
RadicofaniItaly 7,6704,766
Resia PassItaly 7,2764,521
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6144,732
RivoltoItaly 7,4664,640
Rolle PassItaly 7,3774,584
RomeItaly 7,7904,841
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7894,840
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5004,660
RumoiJapan 7,8954,906
RigaLatvia 6,9604,325
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0674,391
RodriguesMauritius 16,23410,088
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4985,281
RabatMorocco 7,3454,564
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3057,646
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6158,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2198,214
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4398,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8087,959
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7928,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8417,979
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
RivasNicaragua 4,5982,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1906,953
RebolyRussia 6,5444,066
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4275,237
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9806,823
RagaSudan 11,6057,212
RashadSudan 11,5787,194
RenkSudan 11,6807,258
RumbekSudan 11,9927,452
RanongThailand 12,9898,071
Roi EtThailand 12,2007,581
RizeTurkey 9,0805,643
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9126,159
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1275,050
RomnyUkraine 7,8694,890
RovnoUkraine 7,6214,736
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1656,938
RochaUruguay 10,5156,534
Racine, WiUsa 1,314817
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3941,488
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 817508
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 816507
Reading, PaUsa 2,2071,371
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0991,304
Red Lodge, MtUsa 948589
Redding, CaUsa 2,0761,290
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3421,456
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0001,243
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,504935
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3401,454
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3401,454
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2031,369
Rochester, MnUsa 979608
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 951591
Rockford, IlUsa 1,293803
Rockville, InUsa 1,594990
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,082673
Rome, GaUsa 2,2561,402
Roseau, MnUsa 372231
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9471,210
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0131,251
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3021,431
Rushville, IlUsa 1,419882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -