Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1576,312
ShkoderAlbania 8,1225,047
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9284,927
SaltaArgentina 9,0995,654
San AntonioArgentina 10,7656,690
San LuisArgentina 9,9446,180
San RafaelArgentina 10,0186,225
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3556,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4445,868
SarmientoArgentina 11,1536,931
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1258,778
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1178,772
SalzburgAustria 7,3074,540
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2695,760
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4915,898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3715,824
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3393,318
SaveBenin 10,1736,322
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4595,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9094,915
SalvadorBrazil 9,2655,757
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0656,255
SantaremBrazil 7,3294,555
SantosBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5915,960
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8864,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7065,410
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0996,275
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8796,139
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7496,058
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9414,935
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7146,036
São PauloBrazil 9,7996,089
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5575,939
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3464,565
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9285,548
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1105,661
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5395,928
SobralBrazil 8,2935,153
SoureBrazil 7,5164,671
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7245,421
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4586,499
SurubimBrazil 8,9625,569
SadovoBulgaria 8,3645,198
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3455,185
SofiaBulgaria 8,2475,125
SiemreapCambodia 12,4827,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0691,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 780484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5871,607
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1611,343
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2061,371
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 475295
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,246774
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2431,394
Scott, SkCanada 620385
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3641,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7881,733
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1761,352
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7841,730
Simcoe, OnCanada 536333
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 585364
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,083673
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8511,150
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9511,834
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6761,663
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 545339
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 553344
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9521,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1734,457
SalCape Verde 7,6724,768
SantiagoChile 9,8366,112
SewellChile 9,9076,156
ShanghaiChina 10,0006,214
ShantouChina 10,9856,826
ShenyangChina 8,8645,508
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5922,853
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0233,122
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8042,985
SibenikCroatia 7,8014,848
SplitCroatia 7,8474,876
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7494,194
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4343,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3912,728
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4622,773
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3792,721
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4512,766
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4892,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3602,709
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4552,769
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3942,730
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5602,833
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4372,757
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3562,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3202,684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4962,794
San GabrielEcuador 5,9913,723
SalloumEgypt 9,3815,829
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6185,977
SohagEgypt 10,1746,322
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0716,258
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2702,653
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0997,518
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1133,799
StrasbourgFrance 6,9834,340
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8904,282
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6094,107
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8825,519
SchleswigGermany 6,5864,093
StuttgartGermany 7,0424,376
SamosGreece 8,8735,514
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6425,371
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9545,564
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2031,991
SiguiriGuinea 9,0825,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1632,587
SzegedHungary 7,7704,828
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5224,674
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4692,777
SagarIndia 11,6807,258
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5306,543
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2417,607
SemnanIran 10,0336,235
ShahroudIran 9,9826,203
ShirazIran 10,6566,622
ShannonIreland 5,8153,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3864,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9844,961
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2735,141
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4764,646
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6914,779
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2205,108
SigonellaItaly 8,3175,169
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8556,124
SagaJapan 9,4225,855
SaigoJapan 9,0015,593
SakaiJapan 9,0685,635
SakataJapan 8,4385,244
SapporoJapan 7,9894,964
SaseboJapan 9,4575,877
SendaiJapan 8,4475,249
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3495,810
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3275,796
ShinjoJapan 8,4305,239
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1485,685
ShirakawaJapan 8,5855,335
ShizuokaJapan 8,8755,515
SumotoJapan 9,1055,658
SuttsuJapan 8,0655,012
SuwaJapan 8,7895,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6465,994
SavannakhetLaos 12,1187,530
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0254,365
SiluteLithuania 7,0074,354
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2325,116
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1309,402
SalimaMalawi 14,2168,834
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7097,898
SibuMalaysia 13,3518,297
SanMali 9,2165,727
SegouMali 9,1205,668
SikassoMali 9,3295,797
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7609,793
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9092,429
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0355,615
SainshandMongolia 8,9535,564
SafiMorocco 7,3294,555
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5044,663
SittweMyanmar 11,9947,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0773,776
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0063,111
SaiqOman 11,4837,136
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0317,476
SurOman 11,5857,199
SialkotPakistan 10,7046,652
SibbiPakistan 10,9696,817
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6145,974
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7784,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9577,430
SandomierzPoland 7,4364,621
SniezkaPoland 7,1784,461
SuwalkiPoland 7,1744,458
SzczecinPoland 6,9024,289
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9714,332
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9173,677
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7032,923
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0429,968
Satu MareRomania 7,7494,815
SibiuRomania 7,9864,962
SulinaRomania 8,2785,144
SadrinskRussia 8,0054,974
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8884,281
SalekhardRussia 6,8874,280
SaratovRussia 8,1635,073
SejmcanRussia 5,8543,638
SelagoncyRussia 6,6464,130
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1384,436
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6334,743
SmolenskRussia 7,4384,622
SociRussia 8,7965,466
SortovalaRussia 6,7374,187
SuntarRussia 6,9914,344
SurgutRussia 7,5094,666
SverdlovskRussia 7,8844,899
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2124,481
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9033,047
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1346,919
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3768,933
SingaporeSingapore 13,7558,547
SliacSlovakia 7,5124,668
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1445,682
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9955,590
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8724,270
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8894,281
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7744,209
SevilleSpain 7,1284,430
SennarSudan 11,5467,175
ShambatSudan 11,2847,012
ShendiSudan 11,2276,977
StenseleSweden 6,0303,747
StockholmSweden 6,5344,060
StorlienSweden 5,9973,726
SundsvallSweden 6,2463,882
SantisSwitzerland 7,1764,459
SongeaTanzania 13,9928,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0687,499
SongkhlaThailand 13,2398,227
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4657,746
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0678,120
SurinThailand 12,3317,662
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8346,111
SokodeTogo 10,0016,215
SfaxTunisia 8,3295,176
SousseTunisia 8,2295,114
SamsunTurkey 8,9065,534
SiirtTurkey 9,4475,871
SivasTurkey 9,0865,646
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1006,276
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1503,822
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5833,469
SarataUkraine 8,1915,090
SarnyUkraine 7,5754,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4895,275
SumyUkraine 7,9024,910
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
SaltoUruguay 10,0606,251
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1821,356
Safford, AzUsa 2,1691,348
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2071,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9811,852
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,567974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,134705
Saint Peter, MnUsa 910566
Salem, InUsa 1,7341,078
Salem, OrUsa 1,8321,138
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,468912
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1951,364
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4021,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4721,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3081,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7042,923
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4531,525
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 686427
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4911,548
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4331,512
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3011,430
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,252778
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6111,623
Scott City, KsUsa 1,459906
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,062660
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7341,078
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6531,027
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6571,030
Sedan, KsUsa 1,584984
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,579981
Selma, AlUsa 2,3771,477
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3511,461
Seymour, InUsa 1,7341,078
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8751,165
Sheridan, WyUsa 872542
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1351,327
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,007626
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 872542
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,479919
Southport, NcUsa 2,6031,617
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6531,027
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0021,244
Spickard, MoUsa 1,302809
Spokane, WaUsa 1,320820
Spooner, WiUsa 840522
Springfield, IlUsa 1,487924
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6291,012
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4152,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 759472
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,568974
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,007626
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2851,420
State College, PaUsa 2,0511,274
State University, MsUsa 2,2041,370
State University, NmUsa 2,1991,366
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1841,357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,291802
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,382859
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2171,378
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,009627
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3481,459
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5781,602
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,568974
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,453903
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,165724
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0051,246
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8476,119
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4363,378
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6593,517
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3033,916
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6284,740
SocotraYemen 12,4937,763
SenangaZambia 13,6978,511
SerenjeZambia 13,8978,636
SeshekeZambia 13,8848,628
SolweziZambia 13,5578,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -