Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7156,658
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3394,560
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2075,721
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9774,957
ZhengzhouChina 9,9206,164
ZhijiangChina 10,8076,716
ZagrebCroatia 7,6204,735
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2424,500
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5865,336
ZahedanIran 10,8636,751
ZanjanIran 9,7826,079
ZacatecasMexico 3,1561,961
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0295,611
ZinderNiger 10,0936,272
ZhobPakistan 10,7906,705
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4137,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4157,715
ZamoscPoland 7,4964,658
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0664,391
ZigalovoRussia 8,0104,977
ZiganskRussia 6,4093,983
ZyryankaRussia 5,7043,545
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0794,399
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1274,429
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7748,559
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7175,417
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2135,104
ZitomirUkraine 7,7534,818
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0414,997
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9424,935
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8511,150
Zumbrota, MnUsa 949590
ZambeziZambia 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -