Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4956,522
ChlefAlgeria 7,6634,762
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9634,949
CeresArgentina 9,7486,058
ChamicalArgentina 9,6445,993
ChepesArgentina 9,7356,049
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2176,970
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0446,242
CórdobaArgentina 9,8146,098
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8236,104
CorrientesArgentina 9,6255,981
CairnsAustralia 13,1418,166
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3618,924
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9309,899
CedunaAustralia 15,2069,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8218,589
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3118,893
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7168,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3169,518
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7657,311
CharnocksBarbados 5,5783,466
CotonouBenin 10,3156,410
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8446,117
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9936,210
CabroboBrazil 8,7995,468
CaceresBrazil 8,5245,297
CaetiteBrazil 9,1195,667
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8955,528
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1065,659
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5685,946
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7796,077
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5955,341
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4845,894
CaparaoBrazil 9,7706,071
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1825,706
CaratingaBrazil 9,6876,019
CaravelasBrazil 9,6596,002
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0565,627
CarolinaBrazil 8,2065,099
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7546,061
CataguasesBrazil 9,8066,094
CatalaoBrazil 9,2185,728
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4505,873
CaxiasBrazil 8,2165,106
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1256,292
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7835,458
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7936,085
ChapecoBrazil 9,8596,126
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1975,094
CipoBrazil 9,0865,646
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1905,090
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5435,930
CordeiroBrazil 9,8856,143
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9415,556
CorumbaBrazil 8,8375,491
CoximBrazil 8,9065,534
CrateusBrazil 8,4085,225
CuiabaBrazil 8,5485,312
CuritibaBrazil 9,8516,121
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 974605
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0211,256
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7791,105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7421,704
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1651,345
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4711,536
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9771,228
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8871,794
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,264786
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7821,107
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4361,514
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7351,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7321,698
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7801,106
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5371,577
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,468912
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,447899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4321,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 930578
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Cold Lake, AbCanada 780485
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,364848
Comox, BcCanada 1,7591,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7511,088
Coronation, AbCanada 794494
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,126700
ChicoChile 11,1966,957
ChillanChile 10,1276,293
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1216,289
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2035,719
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0596,872
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9776,200
ChangchunChina 8,5865,335
ChangduChina 10,7156,658
ChangshaChina 10,6216,600
ChengduChina 10,6196,599
ChongqingChina 10,6816,637
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4243,371
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6174,733
CamagueyCuba 3,8202,374
CasablancaCuba 3,4592,150
ChebCzech Republic 7,0844,402
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6214,115
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3802,722
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4092,740
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4202,747
CanarEcuador 6,2933,910
CairoEgypt 9,8126,097
CaenFrance 6,5204,051
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8164,236
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7684,206
CocobeachGabon 11,2757,006
CologneGermany 6,7544,197
ChiosGreece 8,7755,453
CorfuGreece 8,3675,200
ConakryGuinea 8,9335,551
CatacamasHonduras 4,2192,622
CholutecaHonduras 4,3592,709
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8888,008
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4477,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4477,113
ChahbaharIran 11,3137,030
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7443,569
ClonesIreland 5,8043,607
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7403,567
CorkIreland 5,8933,662
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8973,664
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8444,874
CameriItaly 7,2874,528
CampobassoItaly 7,9334,929
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8204,859
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8814,897
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7694,827
Cape MeleItaly 7,3944,595
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1015,034
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3205,170
CerviaItaly 7,5814,711
CiampinoItaly 7,8064,851
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5044,663
Cisa PassItaly 7,4414,624
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7484,815
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3724,581
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3935,216
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2845,148
ChibaJapan 8,7315,426
ChichibuJapan 8,7475,435
ChichijimaJapan 9,4085,846
ChoshiJapan 8,6815,394
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6005,965
ChilekaMalawi 14,4168,958
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1798,811
ChitipaMalawi 13,7628,552
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5481,584
ComitanMexico 3,9392,448
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5986,586
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5045,285
ChoirMongolia 8,8355,490
CasablancaMorocco 7,3264,553
ChindeMozambique 14,7719,179
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6477,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7268,530
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2648,242
CondegaNicaragua 4,3732,717
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2028,204
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5625,942
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0795,642
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2345,738
ChhorPakistan 11,4387,107
ChitralPakistan 10,3146,409
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6125,973
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2775,765
CajamarcaPeru 6,7984,224
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7164,173
ChiclayoPeru 6,7224,177
ChimbotePeru 7,0114,357
CuzcoPeru 7,6864,776
CzestochowaPoland 7,3164,546
CoimbraPortugal 6,7564,198
CalafatRomania 8,1035,035
CeahlauRomania 7,9464,938
ClujRomania 7,8724,892
ConstantaRomania 8,3235,172
CraiovaRomania 8,1145,042
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5943,476
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7064,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3883,348
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4392,758
Cape UelenRussia 4,1052,551
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7094,790
CaraRussia 7,5044,663
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4414,624
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0063,111
ChitaRussia 8,1285,051
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1185,044
CokurdahRussia 5,4503,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3294,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8119,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7325,426
CaceresSpain 6,9384,311
CadizSpain 7,1744,458
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1224,426
CordobaSpain 7,1584,448
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5668,430
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2717,625
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6137,838
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0277,474
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8777,380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5647,807
ChumphonThailand 12,9188,028
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6185,355
CorumTurkey 8,9295,548
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8626,128
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0686,256
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1993,852
CernovcyUkraine 7,8194,859
ChernigovUkraine 7,7264,801
CarrascoUruguay 10,4796,512
ColoniaUruguay 10,3726,445
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8403,008
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7891,111
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3021,431
Camden, ScUsa 2,4451,519
Canton, NyUsa 1,9701,224
Cantonnw, SdUsa 930578
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6321,635
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3651,470
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,534953
Casper, WyUsa 1,031641
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7261,072
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1271,322
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3711,473
Charles City, IaUsa 1,046650
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6061,619
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5971,614
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0211,256
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3361,452
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Chaska, MnUsa 850528
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1471,334
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1081,310
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2021,368
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4381,515
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,354841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,165724
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,397868
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,372852
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7811,107
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,080671
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7971,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7961,116
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,188738
Clark, SdUsa 695432
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0371,266
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8771,166
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7571,092
Clinton, IaUsa 1,268788
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0612,524
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,527949
College Park, MdUsa 2,2461,395
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,414878
Columbia, MoUsa 1,496930
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4431,518
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7151,066
Columbus, InUsa 1,7341,078
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6181,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8111,126
Conception, MoUsa 1,295805
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,298806
Conway, ArUsa 1,9031,183
Conway, ScUsa 2,5491,584
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0871,297
Corning, ArUsa 1,8271,136
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1631,344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6021,617
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1331,326
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0311,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8691,161
Covington, LaUsa 2,3831,481
Covington, TnUsa 1,8601,156
Crete, NeUsa 1,147713
Crow Agency, MtUsa 820510
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3775,827
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3775,827
CaracasVenezuela 5,4263,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8283,621
CoroVenezuela 5,1993,231
ChipataZambia 14,0748,746
ChomaZambia 14,0138,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6699,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -