Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3016,401
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3135,787
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2915,774
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4965,280
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6361,638
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1331,326
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,544959
QuinteroChile 9,7696,070
QingdaoChina 9,5525,935
QiqiharChina 8,2885,150
QuitoEcuador 6,0523,761
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7938,571
QuettaPakistan 10,8796,760
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8691,161
Quitman, GaUsa 2,5961,613
Quang TriVietnam 12,0207,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -