Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4336,483
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7276,666
KhostAfghanistan 10,5746,571
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1976,336
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1068,144
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9409,905
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4694,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2995,779
KandiBenin 9,9326,172
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,426886
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,263785
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,261784
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,368850
Kenora, OnCanada 428266
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9191,814
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0311,262
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1571,340
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0011,243
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9456,180
KashiChina 9,9376,175
KunmingChina 11,2636,999
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1437,546
KhargaEgypt 10,2266,355
KosseirEgypt 10,3336,421
KajaaniFinland 6,4163,987
KuopioFinland 6,5404,064
KuusamoFinland 6,3053,918
KarlsruheGermany 6,9844,340
KasselGermany 6,8454,253
KonstanzGermany 7,1334,432
KumasiGhana 10,0126,221
KalamataGreece 8,7055,409
KerkiraGreece 8,3675,200
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8265,485
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1991,988
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3422,698
KankanGuinea 9,1635,694
KindiaGuinea 8,9445,558
KissidougouGuinea 9,1925,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8893,659
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1926,955
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1936,956
KeszthelyHungary 7,5964,720
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7302,939
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7867,324
KotaIndia 11,5277,163
KozhikodeIndia 13,0708,122
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9888,692
KermanIran 10,6936,645
KermanshahIran 9,9866,206
Khoram AbadIran 10,1176,287
KilkennyIreland 5,9083,671
KingstonJamaica 4,2202,623
KagoshimaJapan 9,5775,951
KanazawaJapan 8,8095,474
KaruizawaJapan 8,7395,431
KatsuuraJapan 8,7635,445
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8085,473
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7614,823
KobeJapan 9,0565,627
KochiJapan 9,2435,743
KofuJapan 8,8035,470
KumagayaJapan 8,7175,417
KumamotoJapan 9,4475,871
KumejimaJapan 10,2606,376
KureJapan 9,2255,733
KushiroJapan 7,8494,878
KutchanJapan 8,0304,990
KyotoJapan 9,0015,593
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9105,537
KitaleKenya 12,8447,981
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5506,556
KufraLibya 9,9806,201
KaunasLithuania 7,1394,436
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9604,325
KybartaiLithuania 7,1224,426
KarongaMalawi 13,8228,589
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2998,264
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7997,953
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6478,480
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3638,304
KuantanMalaysia 13,5248,404
KuchingMalaysia 13,5028,390
KayesMali 8,6685,387
KeniebaMali 8,8175,479
KidalMali 9,1885,709
KitaMali 8,9215,544
KoutiaMali 9,2555,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4075,846
KisinevMoldova 8,0685,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4355,242
KhatgalMongolia 8,5655,322
KhovdMongolia 8,9385,554
KhujirtMongolia 8,9015,531
KhutagMongolia 8,6355,366
KenitraMorocco 7,3354,558
KalewaMyanmar 11,6347,230
KathaMyanmar 11,4937,142
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9918,073
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0627,496
KengtungMyanmar 11,7387,294
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3047,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2108,830
KathmanduNepal 11,2376,983
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1128,148
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9658,056
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9688,058
KanoNigeria 10,2196,350
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0465,621
KarasjokNorway 5,9023,668
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8203,617
KristiansandNorway 6,2313,872
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8493,635
KhasabOman 11,1106,904
KarachiPakistan 11,4807,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4717,128
KhanpurPakistan 11,1016,898
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1416,923
KororPalau 11,6967,268
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4954,658
KlodzkoPoland 7,2434,501
KoszalinPoland 6,8974,286
KrakowPoland 7,4124,606
KalakanRussia 7,7234,799
KaliningradRussia 7,0294,368
KamenskoeRussia 5,3183,305
KandalaksaRussia 6,2753,899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3623,953
KazanRussia 7,8024,848
KemRussia 6,5384,063
KerchRussia 8,5005,282
KhabarovskRussia 7,7614,823
KirenskRussia 7,6424,749
KirovRussia 7,5064,664
KljuciRussia 5,9683,709
KolpasevRussia 7,8464,875
KorfRussia 5,4583,392
KostromaRussia 7,3994,598
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2923,288
KotlasRussia 7,1794,461
KrasnodarRussia 8,6295,362
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4015,220
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8624,886
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0475,000
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3053,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0855,024
KurganRussia 8,0905,027
KurskRussia 7,8604,884
KyraRussia 8,4175,231
KigaliRwanda 12,8517,986
KoldaSenegal 8,5555,316
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0765,640
KosiceSlovakia 7,5984,722
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8549,230
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7495,437
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5038,391
KadugliSudan 11,5907,202
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9676,815
KassalaSudan 11,4937,142
KhartoumSudan 11,2917,016
KostiSudan 11,5357,168
KalmarSweden 6,6984,162
KaresuandoSweden 5,9113,673
KarlstadSweden 6,3473,944
KristianstadSweden 6,6604,138
KamishliSyria 9,5115,910
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5287,785
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6807,880
Khon KaenThailand 12,1807,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5897,823
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3607,681
KairouanTunisia 8,2135,103
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2985,778
KarsTurkey 9,2145,726
KastamonuTurkey 8,8035,470
KayseriTurkey 9,1305,673
KonyaTurkey 9,0895,648
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4365,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2576,374
KinlossUk 5,7513,574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0374,994
KievUkraine 7,8044,849
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3055,161
KirovogradUkraine 8,0444,999
KlepininoUkraine 8,3965,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1125,041
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5074,665
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1275,051
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,470914
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,067663
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,377856
Keene, NhUsa 2,2901,423
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6651,035
Kenton, OkUsa 1,585985
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3402,076
Kimball, NeUsa 1,163723
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6002,237
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6871,048
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9191,193
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1281,322
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3812,101
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7772,347
KabompoZambia 13,5408,414
KabweZambia 13,8948,634
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8928,632
KafirondaZambia 13,7068,517
KaomaZambia 13,6858,504
KasamaZambia 13,6808,501
KasempaZambia 13,6438,478
KawambwaZambia 13,5148,398
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1808,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -