Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8595,505
In SalahAlgeria 8,4985,280
InnsbruckAustria 7,2734,520
IbiriteBrazil 9,6025,967
IguatuBrazil 8,6035,346
IlheusBrazil 9,3975,839
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0334,992
IndaialBrazil 9,9976,213
IpameriBrazil 9,1625,693
IraiBrazil 9,8376,113
IreceBrazil 8,9055,534
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1075,659
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2024,476
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4414,624
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4645,881
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8336,110
ItapevaBrazil 9,7286,045
ItirucuBrazil 9,2115,724
ItuacuBrazil 9,1745,701
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3235,794
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6181,627
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6191,006
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3131,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0811,915
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4855,273
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7555,440
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3037,645
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3312,691
IzobambaEcuador 6,0713,773
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8026,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2742,656
IoanninaGreece 8,4035,222
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2362,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3402,697
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7977,331
IranshahrIran 11,1066,901
IstranaItaly 7,4464,627
IidaJapan 8,8525,501
IizukaJapan 9,3665,820
IrakoJapan 8,9715,575
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5866,578
IrozakiJapan 8,8875,523
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5786,573
IshinomakiJapan 8,4125,227
IwamizawaJapan 7,9544,942
IzuharaJapan 9,3755,826
IrbidJordan 9,7626,066
IfraneMorocco 7,4904,654
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9188,649
IlorinNigeria 10,2766,386
InchonNorth Korea 9,1675,696
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9843,097
IslamabadPakistan 10,5716,569
IquitosPeru 6,6114,108
IloiloPhilippines 12,0137,465
IasiRomania 8,0014,972
IcaRussia 6,2673,895
IlirnejRussia 4,9843,097
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3474,565
IrkutskRussia 8,2965,155
Ivdel’Russia 7,4644,638
IbizaSpain 7,4454,626
IspartaTurkey 9,0275,609
IstanbulTurkey 8,6535,377
IzmirTurkey 8,8145,477
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7034,787
IzmailUkraine 8,2215,109
Imperial, NeUsa 1,133704
Independence, KsUsa 1,600994
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0951,302
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6541,028
Indianola, IaUsa 1,215755
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 554344
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8811,790
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,084674
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,051653
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0231,257
IsokaZambia 13,7628,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -