Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3476,430
NeuquenArgentina 10,4846,515
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3576,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6097,835
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5288,406
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2438,851
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0089,326
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4762,160
NatitingouBenin 9,9006,152
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9006,152
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9676,815
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9376,796
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5541,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7081,062
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6691,658
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1921,362
North Battleford, SkCanada 592368
North Bay, OnCanada 1,596992
N’DjamenaChad 10,6256,602
NanchangChina 10,4786,511
NanjingChina 10,0226,228
NanningChina 11,3627,060
NicosiaCyprus 9,3975,839
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6714,145
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4082,739
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4162,744
NegeleEthiopia 12,6577,865
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0266,852
NandiFiji 11,0266,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4724,022
NancyFrance 6,9024,289
NantesFrance 6,6144,110
NiceFrance 7,3694,579
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8394,250
NurembergGermany 7,0724,395
NurnbergGermany 7,0704,393
NaxosGreece 8,8615,506
NanortalikGreenland 3,4742,159
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4492,143
NordGreenland 4,3032,674
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1201,939
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4615,879
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9867,448
New DelhiIndia 11,1516,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9754,956
NaganoJapan 8,7285,423
NagasakiJapan 9,4935,899
NagoJapan 10,1806,326
NagoyaJapan 8,9275,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2326,358
NaraJapan 9,0265,609
NazeJapan 9,9346,173
NemuroJapan 7,7594,822
NiigataJapan 8,5695,325
NikkoJapan 8,6565,379
NobeokaJapan 9,4265,857
NairobiKenya 13,1638,180
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5764,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7196,039
NidaLithuania 6,9954,347
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9449,286
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6589,730
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0008,700
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1208,774
NaraMali 8,8915,525
NioroMali 8,7445,433
NemaMauritania 8,7685,449
NouakchottMauritania 8,0455,000
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1537,552
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8828,005
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2478,232
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5552,831
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3136,408
NiameyNiger 9,6756,012
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7693,585
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7833,594
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9003,045
NawabshahPakistan 11,3397,046
NokkundiPakistan 10,9706,817
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8115,475
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7067,274
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6244,116
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0304,990
NikolaevRussia 8,1795,083
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1144,421
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7933,600
NizneangarskRussia 7,8204,859
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0985,032
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2794,524
NovgorodRussia 7,0544,383
NovosibirskRussia 8,2105,102
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5588,425
No. 6Sudan 10,7856,702
NyalaSudan 11,2206,972
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0217,470
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3357,665
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1108,147
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9857,448
NarathiwatThailand 13,2858,255
NigdeTurkey 9,1755,701
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6375,989
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2155,105
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6261,011
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6261,011
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9711,225
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2861,420
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6391,019
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4201,504
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2921,424
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9021,182
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,067663
New London, WiUsa 1,125699
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4901,547
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4851,544
New Ulm, MnUsa 910566
New YorkUsa 2,2851,420
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3241,444
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Newark, NjUsa 2,2951,426
Newberry, MiUsa 1,177731
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3951,488
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,586986
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3551,464
Newport, TnUsa 2,1591,341
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9372,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4571,527
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,033642
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0041,245
North Loup, NeUsa 1,015631
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,109689
Norton, KsUsa 1,234767
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7261,072
NdolaZambia 13,7768,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -