Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5376,548
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5376,548
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1335,054
General PicoArgentina 10,2836,390
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1926,334
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3896,456
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4748,994
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21310,075
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0149,330
GrazAustria 7,4924,655
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3015,780
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3455,807
GomelBelarus 7,6264,739
GrodnoBelarus 7,2644,514
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0075,597
GoianiaBrazil 9,0035,595
GoiasBrazil 8,8845,521
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6095,971
GrajauBrazil 8,1195,045
GuairaBrazil 9,4845,893
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4315,239
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5485,933
GarouaCameroon 10,7756,696
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2051,992
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 682424
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Golden, BcCanada 1,176731
Goose, NfCanada 2,6771,663
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,408875
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,331827
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6711,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7711,722
GanzhouChina 10,7946,707
GuangzhouChina 11,1246,912
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3612,710
GuayaquilEcuador 6,2233,867
GonderEthiopia 11,8357,355
GourdonFrance 6,9664,329
GrenobleFrance 7,1654,453
GeisenheimGermany 6,8814,276
GorlitzGermany 7,1074,416
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2634,514
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1462,576
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2493,884
GoaIndia 12,5877,822
GuwahatiIndia 11,3557,056
GelaItaly 8,3115,164
GenoaItaly 7,3904,592
GhediItaly 7,3784,585
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1175,044
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9484,939
GrossetoItaly 7,6464,752
GrottaglieItaly 8,1635,072
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6934,780
GuidoniaItaly 7,7984,845
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7626,066
GifuJapan 8,9155,540
GaoMali 9,2845,769
GuamMariana Islands 10,5066,529
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3942,109
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3492,081
GuaymasMexico 2,7341,699
GaluutMongolia 8,9705,574
GemertNetherlands 6,6454,129
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,911
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2238,217
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
GayaNiger 9,9016,152
GardermoenNorway 6,1983,852
GeiloNorway 6,0603,766
GdanskPoland 6,9814,338
GalatiRomania 8,1785,082
Gor’KijRussia 7,6284,740
GorznyjRussia 9,0165,602
GridinoRussia 6,4514,009
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8697,997
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1138,149
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2734,519
GijonSpain 6,6634,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3657,062
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5877,201
GoteborgSweden 6,4343,998
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4243,992
GothenburgSweden 6,4353,999
GunnarnSweden 6,0523,761
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0974,410
GabesTunisia 8,3705,201
GafsaTunisia 8,2505,127
GiresunTurkey 9,0185,604
GoztepeTurkey 8,6635,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7376,050
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8496,121
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8323,624
GajvoronUkraine 7,9744,955
GeniceskUkraine 8,3685,200
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2381,391
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,5302,194
Galva, IlUsa 1,344835
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4631,531
Geneva, NeUsa 1,134705
Genoa, NeUsa 1,134705
Glasgow, MtUsa 572356
Glenville, WvUsa 2,0161,253
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1281,322
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7171,067
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4811,542
Goodland, KsUsa 1,311815
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,123698
Grafton, NdUsa 409254
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4391,516
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,136706
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,487924
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,427887
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0141,251
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6921,051
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 913567
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,153716
Greenfield, InUsa 1,6441,021
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2381,391
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3101,435
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,9211,194
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1431,332
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6961,054
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9021,182
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3001,429
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3691,472
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,458906
Groton, CtUsa 2,4181,503
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9591,839
GuanareVenezuela 5,4383,379
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,5703,461
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6563,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -