Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2735,141
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7344,806
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7334,805
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9844,961
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3596,437
AzulArgentina 10,5276,542
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0769,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5349,032
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6109,079
AmberleyAustralia 13,5358,411
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3865,832
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6085,971
AimoresBrazil 9,7186,039
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1955,714
AltamiraBrazil 7,5434,687
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6654,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8736,135
ApodiBrazil 8,6315,364
AracajuBrazil 9,1615,693
AracuaiBrazil 9,4165,851
AragarcasBrazil 8,7755,453
AraxaBrazil 9,4055,844
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9295,549
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,603996
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,554966
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6671,658
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2402,013
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6962,297
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 789491
Atikokan, OnCanada 656408
AbecheChad 10,8186,722
AntofagastaChile 8,7825,457
AricaChile 8,2485,126
AltaiChina 8,9985,591
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,9753,713
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9243,681
AraucaColombia 5,5903,474
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3282,689
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4442,762
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4432,761
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6405,991
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8836,141
AswanEgypt 10,4816,513
AsyutEgypt 10,0946,273
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2732,655
AsmaraEritrea 11,6297,227
AssabEritrea 12,0237,471
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2557,616
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6004,723
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7404,810
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,52411,511
AccraGhana 10,2076,343
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5295,300
AthensGreece 8,6975,405
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7245,421
AasiaatGreenland 3,1531,959
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7832,351
AputiteqGreenland 3,9882,478
AkureyriIceland 4,6492,889
AgraIndia 11,3107,028
AhmedabadIndia 11,7377,294
AkolaIndia 12,0267,473
AllahabadIndia 11,5017,147
AmritsarIndia 10,8026,713
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1098,146
AbadanIran 10,4386,486
ArakIran 10,0966,273
AlbengaItaly 7,3844,588
AlgheroItaly 7,6834,774
AmendolaItaly 7,9884,964
AnconaItaly 7,6954,782
ArezzoItaly 7,6254,738
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9786,201
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0186,225
AbashiriJapan 7,7624,824
AburatsuJapan 9,5345,925
AikawaJapan 8,5985,343
AjiroJapan 8,8335,489
AkitaJapan 8,3525,190
AkuneJapan 9,5465,932
AomoriJapan 8,2195,107
AsahikawaJapan 7,8774,895
AsosanJapan 9,4245,856
AmmanJordan 9,8246,105
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5225,917
AinaziLatvia 6,8884,281
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0459,349
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1949,442
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4339,590
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8969,257
AtarMauritania 8,0424,997
AgalegaMauritius 15,0149,330
AcapulcoMexico 3,8202,374
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9885,585
AltaiMongolia 9,0625,631
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9695,574
AgadirMorocco 7,4624,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5784,087
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7718,557
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2518,234
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8457,982
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8017,955
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5882,851
AgadezNiger 9,7456,056
AsuncionParaguay 9,4525,874
ArequipaPeru 7,9944,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2907,016
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9665,571
AradRomania 7,8314,866
AjanRussia 6,9214,301
AldanRussia 7,1424,438
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3715,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6124,730
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2514,506
AnadyrRussia 4,7042,923
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7184,175
ArmavirRussia 8,6985,405
AstrakhanRussia 8,7625,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9716,196
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5134,047
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2484,504
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3774,584
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3904,592
Abu HamedSudan 10,9426,800
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6537,241
AqiqSudan 11,2997,021
ArbaatSudan 11,0846,887
AromaSudan 11,4457,112
AtbaraSudan 11,1556,932
Abu KamalSyria 9,7696,070
AleppoSyria 9,4515,873
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4867,759
AtakpameTogo 10,1216,289
AdanaTurkey 9,2975,777
AfyonTurkey 8,9295,548
AnkaraTurkey 8,9075,535
AntalyaTurkey 9,1215,668
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8916,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8473,634
AberporthUk 6,0843,781
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0913,785
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5125,289
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3065,162
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2586,996
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2536,993
ArtigasUruguay 10,0156,223
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1011,305
Aberdeen, SdUsa 639397
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7831,108
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0781,291
Ada, MnUsa 507315
Adrian, MiUsa 1,585985
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3951,488
Akron, OhUsa 1,8211,132
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,587986
Albany, GaUsa 2,4971,552
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1841,357
Albert Lea, MnUsa 969602
Albion, NeUsa 1,024636
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8621,157
Aledo, IlUsa 1,320820
Alexandria, SdUsa 804500
Algona, IaUsa 1,010628
Alice, TxUsa 2,5741,600
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2161,377
Alliance, NeUsa 1,028639
Alma, MiUsa 1,448900
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,392865
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3231,444
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7691,100
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2851,420
Amite, LaUsa 2,3981,490
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1971,987
Anderson, InUsa 1,6441,021
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2521,400
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9551,215
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,585985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1321,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6831,667
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0811,915
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2341,388
Ashland, WiUsa 801498
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8271,135
Atchison, KsUsa 1,339832
Athens, GaUsa 2,3371,452
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3161,439
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3591,466
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5703,461
Auburn, NeUsa 1,273791
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4571,527
Augusta, MtUsa 981610
Aurora, IlUsa 1,365848
Austin, TxUsa 2,3211,442
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4275,858
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7776,075
AcariguaVenezuela 5,4073,360
AdenYemen 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -