Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3716,445
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3365,180
HuamboAngola 12,9038,018
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9929,316
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0079,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5733,463
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5281,571
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7831,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7741,724
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6791,665
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6471,024
Hay River, NtCanada 1,453903
Hope, BcCanada 1,532952
HaikouChina 11,5737,192
HailarChina 8,2375,118
HamiChina 9,4905,897
HetanChina 10,2046,341
HavanaCuba 3,4772,160
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4982,795
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5422,822
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3772,720
HelwanEgypt 9,8336,110
HurguadaEgypt 10,2076,343
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3263,310
HelsinkiFinland 6,6914,158
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6894,157
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6605,382
HamburgGermany 6,6794,150
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6784,150
HannoverGermany 6,7604,201
HelgolandGermany 6,5394,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2114,481
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0195,605
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0751,911
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8953,663
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9533,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8353,004
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3917,700
HaifaIsrael 9,7006,028
HaboroJapan 7,8544,880
HachijojimaJapan 8,9785,579
HachinoheJapan 8,2105,102
HagiJapan 9,2615,755
HakodateJapan 8,1295,052
HamadaJapan 9,1835,707
HamamatsuJapan 8,9295,549
HikoneJapan 8,9525,563
HimejiJapan 9,0695,636
HiradoJapan 9,4455,870
HirooJapan 7,9624,948
HiroshimaJapan 9,2135,725
HitaJapan 9,3885,834
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5035,905
HunLibya 9,1225,668
HomboriMali 9,2565,752
HomalinMyanmar 11,4417,110
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2767,628
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5098,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
HororataNew Zealand 13,4938,385
HyderabadPakistan 11,4367,106
HuanucoPeru 7,1584,448
HelPoland 6,9714,332
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7574,820
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5104,667
HatangaRussia 6,2163,863
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7654,204
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6837,260
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5056,528
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5404,685
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5177,157
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1495,685
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7205,418
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6528,483
HalaibSudan 10,8316,730
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4707,128
HudeibaSudan 11,1666,939
HaparandaSweden 6,1793,840
HarnosandSweden 6,2553,887
HamaSyria 9,5415,929
HassakahSyria 9,5505,935
Hua HinThailand 12,6747,876
HakkariTurkey 9,5445,931
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1863,844
HersonUkraine 8,2415,121
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7624,823
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2321,387
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6951,054
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1571,341
Hart, MiUsa 1,314816
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3111,436
Hartington, NeUsa 966600
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4921,548
Hay Springs, NeUsa 928577
Hays, KsUsa 1,348838
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2571,402
Hebron, NeUsa 1,244773
Helena, MtUsa 1,006625
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8881,173
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4271,508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3011,430
Hermit, CoUsa 1,556967
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9821,232
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4151,501
Highmore, SdUsa 683424
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2911,424
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,597993
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,527949
Holly, CoUsa 1,465910
Homer, AkUsa 3,2942,047
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,519944
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,8691,162
Horton, KsUsa 1,320820
Hot Springs, SdUsa 928577
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1431,331
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,368850
Houma, LaUsa 2,5141,562
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3821,480
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9691,224
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1181,316
Huron, SdUsa 759472
HanoiVietnam 11,6037,210
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6647,869
HarareZimbabwe 14,3738,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -