Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2695,138
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8486,120
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6866,019
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0256,229
ViennaAustria 7,4234,613
VitebskBelarus 7,3304,555
VassourasBrazil 9,8496,120
VicosaBrazil 9,7376,051
VitoriaBrazil 9,8376,113
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3045,782
VarnaBulgaria 8,3925,215
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6341,015
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6551,028
Vegreville, AbCanada 861535
Vermilion, AbCanada 775482
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6901,050
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,7221,070
ValdiviaChile 10,4396,487
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4516,494
VallenarChile 9,3735,824
ValparaisoChile 9,7726,072
VanguardiaColombia 5,7683,585
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7794,213
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4263,993
VestervigDenmark 6,3543,949
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4592,771
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2912,667
VilsandiEstonia 6,7534,196
VaasaFinland 6,3453,943
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6452,886
VeravalIndia 11,9547,429
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3567,678
ValentiaIreland 5,7953,601
VeniceItaly 7,4734,644
VeronaItaly 7,4104,605
VicenzaItaly 7,4294,616
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7644,824
ViterboItaly 7,7244,800
VolterraItaly 7,5804,710
VientianeLaos 12,0267,473
VarenaLithuania 7,2234,489
VilniusLithuania 7,2094,480
VeracruzMexico 3,5692,218
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5524,071
VaernesNorway 5,9423,692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9943,725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9543,700
VillarricaParaguay 9,5525,936
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0755,018
VanavaraRussia 7,4634,638
VasileviciRussia 7,6014,723
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2384,498
VerhojanskRussia 6,0923,786
ViljujskRussia 6,7384,187
VitimRussia 7,3764,584
Vize IslandRussia 5,4933,413
VladivostokRussia 8,4015,221
VolgogradRussia 8,4185,231
VologdaRussia 7,2194,486
VoronezRussia 7,9664,950
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3462,701
VytegraRussia 6,9624,326
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3688,928
ValenciaSpain 7,2864,528
ValladolidSpain 6,8614,264
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5864,093
VisbySweden 6,6884,156
VanTurkey 9,4375,864
ValleyUk 6,0073,733
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8434,873
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0021,866
Valentine, NeUsa 916569
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7691,099
Vermillion, SdUsa 955593
Vevay, InUsa 1,8041,121
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2151,377
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,040646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -