Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4708,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4279,586
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9948,696
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7997,954
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6759,741
WoomeraAustralia 14,9169,269
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1968,821
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2591,404
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7021,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0431,270
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,3931,487
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,572977
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6251,010
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 239148
Wynyard, SkCanada 297185
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1553,203
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8933,662
WajimaJapan 8,7225,420
WakamatsuJapan 8,5675,324
WakayamaJapan 9,1025,656
WakkanaiJapan 7,7604,822
WajirKenya 13,0408,103
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6608,488
WindhoekNamibia 13,8208,588
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8157,964
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6348,473
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,966
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9478,046
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0288,096
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,919
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8607,991
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5228,402
WintonNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
WarsawPoland 7,2734,520
WroclawPoland 7,1974,472
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9665,572
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4567,119
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6226,601
WauSudan 11,8127,340
WaddingtonUk 6,2163,862
Waco, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Wake IslandUsa 8,5715,326
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,346836
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,038645
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2711,411
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,454903
Walnut, IlUsa 1,268788
Warren, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Warren, PaUsa 1,8911,175
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,519944
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2501,398
Washington, IaUsa 1,282796
Washington, InUsa 1,6861,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0681,285
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9591,217
Watertown, SdUsa 715444
Watertown, WiUsa 1,227763
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6131,002
Waverly, OhUsa 1,8901,174
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6471,645
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,0351,264
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0481,272
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8361,141
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9201,193
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2271,384
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1951,985
West Point, GaUsa 2,3551,464
West Point, NyUsa 2,2851,420
White Hall, IlUsa 1,557967
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6441,021
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9091,187
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,510938
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,406873
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1491,335
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4011,492
Williamson, WvUsa 2,0311,262
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0781,291
Williston, North DakotaUsa 414258
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2271,384
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2781,415
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5851,606
Windsor, IlUsa 1,597993
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9911,237
Winnebago, MnUsa 927576
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7711,101
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 634394
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4451,519
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9831,232
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3521,462
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1581,341
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8001,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -