Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3696,444
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4596,499
JuninArgentina 10,2646,378
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5965,963
JacobinaBrazil 8,9785,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5545,316
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9495,561
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2675,759
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8066,094
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 829515
JiuquanChina 9,7526,060
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7962,980
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3912,728
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4072,739
JoensuuFinland 6,6184,113
JokioinenFinland 6,5964,099
JyvskylFinland 6,5254,055
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2342,009
JulianehbGreenland 3,4212,126
JagdalpurIndia 12,2087,586
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4388,972
JerusalemIsrael 9,8046,092
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,5362,819
JosNigeria 10,4386,486
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7892,976
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7972,981
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1156,907
JhelumPakistan 10,6516,619
JiwaniPakistan 11,3617,060
JuliacaPeru 7,9524,941
JakutskRussia 6,6944,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7015,407
JenisejskRussia 7,7834,836
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6854,776
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5754,707
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6777,256
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6267,224
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8789,246
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1714,456
JubaSudan 12,2847,634
JokkmokkSweden 5,9883,721
JönköpingSweden 6,5154,049
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5144,048
JendoubaTunisia 8,0695,014
JerbaTunisia 8,4085,225
JerseyUk 6,4243,992
JaltaUkraine 8,5105,288
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2421,393
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9421,207
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7481,707
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,459906
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0191,255
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3291,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -