Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9526,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9278,033
ParanaArgentina 9,9976,213
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9176,162
PehuajoArgentina 10,3636,440
PergaminoArgentina 10,2096,344
PigeArgentina 10,5246,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8626,128
PosadasArgentina 9,7346,049
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4895,897
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7876,082
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4836,514
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39210,186
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2259,461
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8273,621
ParakouBenin 10,0686,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0485,622
ParacatuBrazil 9,1835,706
ParanaBrazil 8,6835,396
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8976,150
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1995,716
ParintinsBrazil 7,2424,500
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1475,062
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9806,202
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3345,800
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6545,378
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9495,561
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3795,828
PeixeBrazil 8,5965,342
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8105,474
PicosBrazil 8,5345,303
PiraiBrazil 9,8596,126
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9395,555
PompeuBrazil 9,4755,888
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2645,756
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4004,598
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8446,117
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5064,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2086,343
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4665,261
PosseBrazil 8,9125,538
PlevenBulgaria 8,2315,115
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3555,192
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6457,858
Peace River, AbCanada 1,275793
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0061,246
Penticton, BcCanada 1,397868
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7851,110
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 685426
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7731,102
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9501,833
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 184114
Prince Albert, SkCanada 450279
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,556967
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0621,281
Princeton, BcCanada 169105
ParronChile 9,9196,163
Puerto AysenChile 11,0476,865
Puerto MonttChile 10,6166,597
Punta ArenasChile 11,8937,391
PingbianChina 10,2856,391
PeralesColombia 5,6813,531
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8293,622
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7802,970
PragueCzech Republic 7,1674,454
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4432,761
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4142,743
PoloDominican Republic 4,4612,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3342,693
PichilingueEcuador 6,1223,804
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0863,782
PuyoEcuador 6,2123,860
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7346,049
ParisFrance 6,6944,159
PerpignanFrance 7,2114,481
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,29811,992
Port-GentilGabon 11,3687,064
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8663,645
PotsdamGermany 6,9194,300
PatrasGreece 8,5815,332
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1291,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5882,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1623,208
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3792,721
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2462,639
PecsHungary 7,7084,790
PambanIndia 13,3008,265
PuneIndia 12,2497,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1168,772
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6988,512
PadovaItaly 7,4584,634
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3524,569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1705,077
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1535,066
PantelleriaItaly 8,2145,104
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4324,619
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8274,864
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6904,779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8324,867
PiacenzaItaly 7,3934,594
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5324,680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5624,699
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9044,912
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0725,016
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8134,855
PrizziItaly 8,2115,102
PakseLaos 12,2377,604
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4518,358
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0529,975
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0929,999
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2156,348
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0845,023
PatheinMyanmar 12,3327,663
PutaoMyanmar 11,1276,914
PyiMyanmar 12,1017,520
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1197,531
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0268,095
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3742,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7606,686
PohangNorth Korea 9,1935,713
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0475,622
PadidanPakistan 11,2707,003
PanjgurPakistan 11,1966,957
ParachinarPakistan 10,5186,536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3717,066
PeshawarPakistan 10,5176,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4017,706
PilarParaguay 9,5865,957
PiscoPeru 7,5714,705
PiuraPeru 6,5304,058
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6864,776
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2907,637
PoznanPoland 7,0804,400
PrzemyslPoland 7,5604,698
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7914,220
PortalegrePortugal 6,8874,280
Porto Portugal 6,6724,146
PavelecRussia 7,7534,818
PecoraRussia 6,9444,315
PermRussia 7,6974,783
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3143,923
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8274,242
PjatigorskRussia 8,8535,501
PoronajskRussia 7,3584,572
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4955,279
Providenja BayRussia 4,3052,675
PskovRussia 7,0274,367
PodorSenegal 8,2385,119
PopradSlovakia 7,5224,674
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3029,509
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8429,223
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4654,639
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4408,352
Port SudanSudan 11,1206,910
ParamariboSuriname 6,5094,045
PiteňSweden 6,1433,817
PalmyraSyria 9,6586,001
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0255,608
PhetchabunThailand 12,2277,598
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2107,587
PhraeThailand 12,0697,500
PhuketThailand 13,2218,216
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1958,200
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4787,754
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7587,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7063,546
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2373,876
PoltavaUkraine 8,0204,984
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2556,373
PradoUruguay 10,4746,509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5376,548
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6411,019
Pana, IlUsa 1,556967
Paoli, InUsa 1,7341,078
Paris, IlUsa 1,546961
Park Rapids, MnUsa 592368
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4941,550
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,142710
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8371,141
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,273791
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,508937
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5271,570
Peoria, IlUsa 1,408875
Perry, OkUsa 1,6971,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2831,419
Philo, OhUsa 1,8621,157
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1911,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 749465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9851,234
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 634394
Pipestone, MnUsa 837520
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9261,197
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2851,420
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4441,519
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8271,136
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,313816
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 634394
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,407874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0751,289
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6841,046
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2201,379
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6841,046
Portage, WiUsa 1,143710
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3681,471
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7671,098
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,119695
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9851,234
Priest River, IdUsa 1,254779
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3801,479
Princeton, InUsa 1,7371,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4081,496
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,467912
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8863,658
PetaukeZambia 14,0568,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -