Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1865,708
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9054,912
DavisAntarctica 18,06911,228
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9278,654
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7478,543
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4149,578
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1768,809
DhakaBangladesh 11,6437,235
D’UccleBelgium 6,6394,126
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4605,878
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4185,231
DouradosBrazil 9,2745,763
DoualaCameroon 11,0176,846
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9531,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0031,866
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9771,228
Dryden, OnCanada 535333
DuianChina 10,1366,299
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0044,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1967,579
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2902,666
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4202,747
DabaaEgypt 9,5855,956
DakhlaEgypt 10,1466,305
DijonFrance 6,9604,325
DresdenGermany 7,0564,385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3172,682
DebrecenHungary 7,7234,799
DalatangiIceland 4,8593,019
DaltonganjIndia 11,6497,239
DarbhangaIndia 11,4047,086
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1566,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1536,930
DumkaIndia 11,6047,211
DwarkaIndia 11,7777,318
DezfulIran 10,2456,366
DublinIreland 5,9063,670
DecimomannuItaly 7,8304,866
DobbiacoItaly 7,3614,574
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8046,092
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7856,081
DagorettiKenya 13,1648,180
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1444,440
DedzaMalawi 14,2488,854
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2255,733
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3575,193
DaweiMyanmar 12,5517,800
De BiltNetherlands 6,5784,087
De KooyNetherlands 6,4934,035
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4894,032
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9888,071
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4788,375
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7718,558
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1333,811
DalbandinPakistan 10,9916,830
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7536,682
DirPakistan 10,3866,454
DroshPakistan 10,3456,429
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5777,194
DohaQatar 11,0816,886
DorohoiRomania 7,8764,894
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1593,827
DudinkaRussia 6,6074,105
DzardzanRussia 6,2093,858
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9306,792
DakarSenegal 8,2225,109
DaruSierra Leone 9,2625,755
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3689,550
DamazinSudan 11,7597,307
DongolaSudan 10,8386,735
DamascusSyria 9,7026,029
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7026,029
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6495,996
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9836,204
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8368,598
DjerbaTunisia 8,4345,241
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3905,835
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7683,584
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9463,695
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1335,054
DonetskUkraine 8,2795,145
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1896,953
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2501,398
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2001,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0461,271
Danville, IlUsa 1,546961
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4611,529
Davenport, WaUsa 1,361846
David City, NeUsa 1,118695
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7541,090
Dayton, WaUsa 1,414879
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5171,564
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1061,308
Decatur, IlUsa 1,501933
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4171,502
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8051,121
Delphine, InUsa 1,504935
Denton, MdUsa 2,3021,431
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,314817
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,171728
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6821,045
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 566352
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,606998
Dickson, TnUsa 1,9511,212
Dillon, MtUsa 1,175730
Dixon, IlUsa 1,268788
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,483922
Dover, DeUsa 2,3021,431
Dover, TnUsa 1,9341,202
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1301,324
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,199745
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 744462
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6951,054
Durham, NhUsa 2,3591,466
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5854,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -