Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2335,116
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2135,104
EsquelArgentina 10,8236,725
EzeizaArgentina 10,3796,450
East SaleAustralia 14,7029,136
Esperance (po)Australia 16,14810,034
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14710,034
EssendonAustralia 14,8299,215
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8866,143
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2006,338
EspinosaBrazil 9,1945,713
Earlton, OnCanada 1,530951
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 953592
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 953592
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 954593
Edson, AbCanada 1,146712
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9251,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,117694
Estevan, SkCanada 295183
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2552,023
ErlianChina 9,0355,614
El CaranoColombia 5,4933,413
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7624,202
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3862,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5102,803
El ArishEgypt 9,8246,105
El TorEgypt 10,0996,276
ErfurtGermany 6,9424,314
EssenGermany 6,7194,175
EsfahanIran 10,3146,409
EilatIsrael 10,0236,229
EsashiJapan 8,1545,067
EldoretKenya 12,9078,021
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7505,437
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3564,571
EeldeNetherlands 6,5634,079
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,002
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4342,755
EnuguNigeria 10,6526,619
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7316,047
EvoraPortugal 6,9144,296
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9984,970
EkimcanRussia 7,4204,611
Elat’MaRussia 7,7054,788
ElistaRussia 8,6565,379
ErbogacenRussia 7,2744,520
EssejRussia 6,5914,096
Ed DueimSudan 11,4377,107
El FasherSudan 11,0976,896
El GeneinaSudan 10,9456,802
El ObeidSudan 11,4087,089
El ShowakSudan 11,5717,190
En NahudSudan 11,3567,057
EdirneTurkey 8,4795,269
ErzincanTurkey 9,1815,705
ErzurumTurkey 9,2135,725
EskisehirTurkey 8,8305,487
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8466,118
EntebbeUganda 12,7947,950
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8723,649
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9293,684
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,448900
Eastman, GaUsa 2,5411,579
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5291,572
Ekalaka, MtUsa 667415
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,476917
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2081,372
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0781,291
Elko, NvUsa 1,6631,033
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,355842
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0161,253
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7451,084
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1261,321
Erie, PaUsa 1,8101,125
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,382859
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8921,176
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7101,062
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1731,350
Eureka, SdUsa 567352
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,376855
Evansville, InUsa 1,7521,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -