Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1554,446
LuandaAngola 12,3887,698
LuenaAngola 13,0968,138
La PlataArgentina 10,4196,474
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8095,474
La RiojaArgentina 9,5245,918
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1346,297
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5777,194
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2725,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9299,277
LavertonAustralia 14,8479,226
LearmonthAustralia 15,6639,733
LongreachAustralia 13,7888,568
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7878,567
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4038,329
Low HeadAustralia 14,9259,274
LinzAustria 7,3254,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6923,537
LerwickUk 5,6923,537
La PazBolivia 8,1335,054
LavrasBrazil 9,6676,007
LencoisBrazil 9,0525,625
LinharesBrazil 9,7676,069
LondrinaBrazil 9,5595,940
LomBulgaria 8,1335,054
La Ronge, SkCanada 569354
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,153717
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0601,280
Langara, BcCanada 2,2321,387
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 848527
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 914568
London, OnCanada 1,6821,045
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3791,478
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 644400
Lytton, BcCanada 1,515942
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2744,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4425,868
LanzhouChina 10,0406,239
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9676,815
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8403,629
LimonCosta Rica 4,8313,002
LarnacaCyprus 9,4385,865
LimassolCyprus 9,4335,862
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5828,440
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9328,036
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4013,978
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5452,824
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3902,728
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5072,801
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3012,673
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0043,731
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4444,004
LuxorEgypt 10,3086,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2432,637
Laucala BayFiji 10,9946,832
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7244,179
Le MansFrance 6,6514,133
LilleFrance 6,5954,098
LyonFrance 7,0784,398
LambarnGabon 11,4697,127
LastourvilleGabon 11,6467,237
LibrevilleGabon 11,3117,029
LeipzigGermany 6,9724,333
LindenbergGermany 6,9814,338
LamiaGreece 8,5545,315
LarissaGreece 8,4845,272
LemnosGreece 8,5825,333
LimnosGreece 8,5875,336
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1603,207
LabeGuinea 8,8755,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9973,727
La CeibaHonduras 4,1052,551
La MesaHonduras 4,1092,554
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5336,545
LudhianaIndia 10,8926,769
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3665,199
LatinaItaly 7,8464,876
LatronicoItaly 8,1335,054
LecceItaly 8,2245,111
LodwarKenya 12,6747,875
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8307,351
LiepajaLatvia 6,8924,283
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0144,359
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8264,242
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2285,113
LabuanMalaysia 12,8998,016
LuqaMalta 8,4345,241
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3473,323
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1191,938
LashioMyanmar 11,6007,209
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0718,123
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1398,164
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1398,164
LagosNigeria 10,3596,437
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9923,723
LillehammerNorway 6,1073,795
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8086,716
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1395,679
LimaPeru 7,3614,574
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7137,278
LisbonPortugal 6,8254,241
LeninbadRussia 9,8136,098
LevsiRussia 7,6364,745
LungiSierra Leone 9,0445,620
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5304,679
LanzaroteSpain 7,3114,543
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9404,313
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2424,500
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2624,513
LatakiaSyria 9,4605,879
LampangThailand 12,0687,499
LoeiThailand 12,1027,520
Lop BuriThailand 12,4177,716
LomeTogo 10,2546,372
LeemingUk 6,0843,780
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6923,537
London, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
London-GatwickUk 6,3793,964
LynehamUk 6,2653,893
L’VovUkraine 7,6074,727
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0374,995
LozovajaUkraine 8,1495,064
LubnyUkraine 7,9294,927
LuckUkraine 7,5864,714
LuganskUkraine 8,2765,143
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,040646
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,320820
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4181,503
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4001,491
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7381,702
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0801,293
Laketown, UtUsa 1,311814
Lamar, MoUsa 1,532952
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,158719
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,131703
Langdon, NdUsa 276171
Laramie, WyUsa 1,171728
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6211,629
Larned, KsUsa 1,459907
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,475917
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0581,279
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,402871
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3591,466
Le Mars, IaUsa 951591
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,558968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,426886
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 634394
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8621,157
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2091,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0741,289
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1341,326
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,346837
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3701,473
Lexington, MoUsa 1,426886
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1931,363
Libby, MtUsa 1,152716
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,168726
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1791,354
Lisbon, NdUsa 587365
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9261,197
Llano, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,146712
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4151,501
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3971,490
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4161,501
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8901,174
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4271,508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8221,133
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2041,370
Loup City, NeUsa 1,096681
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0061,246
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9461,209
Luling, TxUsa 2,3901,485
Lusk, WyUsa 985612
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2451,395
LivingstoneZambia 14,0158,709
LundaziZambia 13,9968,698
LusakaZambia 13,9808,687
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9708,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -