Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1636,315
FarahAfghanistan 10,5726,570
FormosaArgentina 9,5215,916
ForrestAustralia 15,4939,627
FrancistownBotswana 14,4198,960
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8155,477
FloraniaBrazil 8,7365,429
FlorestaBrazil 8,8545,502
FlorianoBrazil 8,4135,228
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0956,273
FormosaBrazil 8,9965,590
FortalezaBrazil 8,4095,225
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6145,974
FrancaBrazil 9,4735,887
Flin Flon, MbCanada 426265
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,105687
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 956594
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6651,034
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 896557
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7471,085
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,239770
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,471914
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,302809
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5011,554
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5151,563
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3131,438
FayaChad 10,3336,421
FamagustaCyprus 9,4275,858
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4634,016
FarafraEgypt 9,9486,182
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7747,316
FichtelbergGermany 7,0804,399
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9044,290
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3295,176
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2182,000
FaranahGuinea 9,0925,650
FalconaraItaly 7,6874,777
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5624,699
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9864,963
FonniItaly 7,7794,834
FrontoneItaly 7,6644,763
FrosinoneItaly 7,8574,883
FukauraJapan 8,2755,142
FukueJapan 9,5425,930
FukuiJapan 8,8795,518
FukuokaJapan 9,3875,833
FukushimaJapan 8,5145,291
FukuyamaJapan 9,1725,700
FushikiJapan 8,7705,450
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5555,938
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6639,733
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9859,933
FunchalMadeira 6,7984,224
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3413,319
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4674,640
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9733,712
FaroPortugal 7,0324,370
FerganaRussia 9,8116,097
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0445,620
FalunSweden 6,3393,939
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4003,977
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5005,282
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1041,929
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,239770
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,282796
Fairmont, MnUsa 910566
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 524325
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3161,439
Farmington, MnUsa 856532
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6571,029
Faulkton, SdUsa 678421
Fayette, IaUsa 1,086675
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7471,086
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4591,528
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7821,729
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7401,703
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6541,028
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6821,045
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9981,241
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,526948
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,192741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,232765
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,010628
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,241771
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,1211,940
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,510938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8111,126
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,599994
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0391,267
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3721,474
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8751,165
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4391,516
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9021,182
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3191,441
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2271,384
Fullertonese, NdUsa 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -