Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6046,590
TiranaAlbania 8,2035,098
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0675,635
TebessaAlgeria 8,1235,048
TimimounAlgeria 8,1865,087
TindoufAlgeria 7,7794,834
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2105,102
TrelewArgentina 11,0116,842
TucumanArgentina 9,3155,788
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1668,803
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1658,802
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8407,979
TibooburraAustralia 14,4218,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2708,246
TshaneBotswana 14,2698,867
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7465,435
TarauacaBrazil 7,1644,452
TauaBrazil 8,5005,282
TefeBrazil 6,9224,301
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5395,928
TeresinaBrazil 8,2695,138
TiriosBrazil 6,8124,233
TorresBrazil 10,2096,344
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6474,752
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2805,766
TriunfoBrazil 8,8125,476
TucuruiBrazil 7,7334,805
TuriacuBrazil 7,7984,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0771,291
Terrace, BcCanada 1,9411,206
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2541,401
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 327203
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,239770
Thompson, MbCanada 543337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 828515
Timmins, OnCanada 1,365848
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8391,143
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7551,091
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7371,079
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8481,149
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 753468
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8671,782
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3446,428
TaiyuanChina 9,6505,997
TaoyuanChina 10,6346,608
TengchongChina 11,3477,051
TønderDenmark 6,5234,054
TylstrupDenmark 6,3913,972
TystofteDenmark 6,6064,105
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4332,755
TahrirEgypt 9,7276,044
TantaEgypt 9,7276,044
TallinEstonia 6,7594,200
TartuEstonia 6,9244,303
TampereFinland 6,5484,069
TurkuFinland 6,5814,090
ToulonFrance 7,3474,565
ToulouseFrance 7,0564,385
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4905,276
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5835,955
TchibanGabon 11,7117,277
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1565,689
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8374,249
TamaleGhana 9,8256,105
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4275,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6805,394
TimehriGuyana 6,2733,898
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2782,658
TelaHonduras 4,0912,542
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3838,317
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3838,317
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,1208,774
TabrizIran 9,5705,947
TeheranIran 9,9686,194
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7776,076
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1605,071
TarvisioItaly 7,4464,627
TermoliItaly 7,9114,916
TorinoItaly 7,2814,524
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2624,513
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1445,061
TrevicoItaly 8,0084,976
TrevisoItaly 7,4524,631
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5264,677
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2744,520
TabouIvory Coast 9,8126,098
TadotsuJapan 9,1655,695
TakadaJapan 8,6845,396
TakamatsuJapan 9,1475,684
TakayamaJapan 8,8205,481
TanegashimaJapan 9,6385,989
TatenoJapan 8,6885,399
TateyamaJapan 8,8005,469
TokushimaJapan 9,1475,684
TokyoJapan 8,7415,432
TomakomaiJapan 8,0194,983
TottoriJapan 9,0275,610
ToyamaJapan 8,7715,450
ToyookaJapan 8,9955,590
TsuJapan 8,9905,586
TsurugaJapan 8,9255,546
TsuyamaJapan 9,0785,641
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7065,410
TripoliLebanon 9,5705,947
TobrukLibya 9,2885,772
TripoliLibya 8,6485,374
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9814,338
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4689,612
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9859,933
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6469,722
ThyoloMalawi 14,4748,994
TawauMalaysia 12,8828,005
TessalitMali 9,0105,599
TimbuktuMali 9,0435,619
TombMali 9,0485,623
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3195,170
TacubayaMexico 3,5262,191
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2192,000
TarialanMongolia 8,6285,361
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7795,456
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8665,509
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1175,665
TangierMorocco 7,2634,513
TarfayaMorocco 7,4344,619
TazaMorocco 7,5044,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8497,363
TaungooMyanmar 12,0647,497
ThandweMyanmar 12,1537,552
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1477,549
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8318,594
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1048,143
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8687,996
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7997,954
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8968,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4198,339
TahouaNiger 9,7536,061
TillaberyNiger 9,5645,943
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2455,745
TromsoNorway 5,7133,550
TrondheimNorway 5,9273,683
ThumraitOman 11,9607,432
TacnaPeru 8,2195,107
TarapotoPeru 6,7944,222
TrujilloPeru 6,8824,276
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8397,357
TorunPoland 7,0994,411
TimisoaraRomania 7,8654,887
TambovRussia 7,9114,916
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5865,957
TaraRussia 7,9954,968
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1134,420
TermezRussia 10,1106,283
TernejRussia 8,0254,987
TobolskRussia 7,8214,860
TomskRussia 8,0424,997
Tot’MaRussia 7,2214,487
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1904,468
TuapseRussia 8,7215,419
TuraRussia 7,0674,392
TurukhanskRussia 6,9994,349
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0736,881
TortosaSpain 7,2344,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3778,313
TokerSudan 11,2596,996
TartousSyria 9,5305,922
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6236,601
TaboraTanzania 13,3048,267
TakThailand 12,2287,599
TrangThailand 13,2308,221
TabligboTogo 10,2356,360
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9758,063
TunisTunisia 8,1185,044
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5475,932
TireeUk 5,6673,521
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0383,752
TernopilUkraine 7,7014,786
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3856,453
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,4071,495
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2001,989
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3141,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6401,640
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9621,841
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4621,530
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4211,504
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,273791
Temple, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3421,455
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7031,058
Toledo, IaUsa 1,145712
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6281,012
Tooele, UtUsa 1,507936
Topeka, KsUsa 1,381858
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0721,288
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,599994
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3621,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2801,417
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6901,050
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2331,387
Two Harbors, MnUsa 760472
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6856,019
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0213,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -