Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dauphin, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dauphin, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dauphin, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5964,720
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6455,372
OranArgentina 8,9665,572
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,664
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,154
OstendeBelgium 6,5344,060
ObidosBrazil 7,2374,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5275,920
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9071,185
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9081,186
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5296,543
OdenseDenmark 6,5574,074
OtavaloEcuador 6,0163,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0266,852
OuluFinland 6,2923,910
OroomiehIran 9,5775,951
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7264,801
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3595,816
ObihiroJapan 7,9124,916
OfunatoJapan 8,3335,178
OitaJapan 9,3655,819
OkayamaJapan 9,1205,667
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0656,254
OmaezakiJapan 8,9195,542
OmuJapan 7,7754,831
OnahamaJapan 8,5675,324
OsakaJapan 9,0435,619
OshimaJapan 8,8485,498
OtaruJapan 7,9924,967
OwaseJapan 9,0685,635
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5904,716
OujoaMorocco 7,5854,713
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9747,441
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6888,506
OphirNew Zealand 13,7488,543
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7487,921
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9208,650
OcotalNicaragua 4,3422,698
OrlandNorway 5,8753,651
OsloNorway 6,2053,856
OhotskRussia 6,4824,028
OkhotskRussia 6,4824,028
OlekminskRussia 7,1004,412
OlenekRussia 6,4494,008
OmskRussia 8,2005,095
OnegaRussia 6,7234,178
OrenburgRussia 8,3485,188
OymyakonRussia 6,1613,829
OviedoSpain 6,6644,141
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0893,784
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6953,539
OdessaUkraine 8,1935,091
OvrucUkraine 7,6524,755
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0981,304
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,024636
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1191,317
Oakley, IdUsa 1,466911
Oconto, WiUsa 1,138707
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9701,224
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7591,093
Olathe, KsUsa 1,402871
Olivia, MnUsa 796494
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7201,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,135705
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,125699
Oolitic, InUsa 1,6861,048
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9671,844
Orono, MeUsa 2,3861,482
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,166724
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,407874
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,402871
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,7991,118
Owosso, MiUsa 1,497931
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8551,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -